Kasamba Advisor Terms and Conditions
[…] A general release does not extend to claims which the creditor does not know or suspect to exist in the creditor's favor at the time of executing the release, which if known by the creditor, must have materially affected the creditor's settlement with the debtor.

In South Dakota:

You expressly waive any and all rights that you may have under any state or local statute, executive order, regulation, common law and/or public policy relating to unknown claims, including but not limited to South Dakota Codified Laws Section 20-7-11, which provides:

A general release does not extend to claims which the creditor does not know or suspect to exist in his favor at the time of executing the release, which if known by him must have materially affected his settlement with the debtor.

 

Miscellaneous

Kasamba may change this Agreement and/or change any aspect of the Site and Services by posting modifications on the Site and Services.